Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how Psykolog- och Läkartjänst i Karlshamn AB uses and protects information that you may give Psykolog- och Läkartjänst i Karlshamn AB when using our websites, games or applications. Psykolog- och Lakartjanst i Karlshamn AB is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. You can be assured that any information provided by you will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.  Psykolog- och Läkartjänst i Karlshamn AB may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. This policy is effective from 27th of October, 2018.

The games, mobile applications and webservices  are provided by Psykolog- och Läkartjanst I Karlshamn AB (Swedish company organization number 556771-2160).

This Privacy Policy is a complement to our Terms of Service. In the event of discrepancy between the Privacy Policy and the Terms, the Privacy Policy shall prevail. If you don´t agree with this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service, you should not use the sites and services. If you have any questions please contact us at info@psykologochlakartjanst.se

About the general data protection regulation

We handle all personal data in accordance to the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you believe that we have handled your personal data incorrectly please contact the responsible authority in Sweden, Datainspektionen:

Datainspektionen
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Sweden

The personal data that we collect and why we do so

Our games, applications or web services do not collect personal data today. In some of our apps the user can create a user profile with a name or add content within the application. This information is only stored locally on the actual device and is not collected or stored by us.

In some applications there are functionality for uploading various types of information about yourself or others, such as name, gender, contact information, pictures, own notes and so on. You may also upload information about yourself such as medical information, medications, health data and information to be shared on social media platforms. You upload all such information for your own sake only. We do not process such information for our own sake and will therefore not be the controller of such data.  You can always change or delete such information yourself.

Some of our apps may collect anonymous data of usage to help us improve our apps. This data may contain information about how and where the app is used, but it is not associated with any personal data. It could also contain information about your device, language preferences and display resolution.

If you contact us, e.g. by email, we may store your name and contact information as long as it has relevance to us. When we do not need your name and contact information any longer, we will remove it.

Storage of personal data

The period of time when we store personal data is dependent on what legal ground we have for our processing. The personal data will be stored until the legal ground for the processing has ceased. Data is deleted from our records when it is no longer needed within a reasonable timeframe.

Security

We will take all such measures that reasonably may be requested for the ensurance of your personal data being processed securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, the transmission of any information via the internet is never entirely secure. Any transmission is therefore at own risk. In the event of a security breach, Psykolog- och Lakartjanst i Karlshamn AB will of course take action to remediate the issue as soon as possible.

Controlling your personal data, sharing of personal data to third parties

We will not sell, distribute or lease any collected information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. If you believe that we hold any information about you that is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Removing personal data; we will remove any personal data about you that we hold if you request so.

We only store personal data that has relevance to us. Any personal data that no longer has any relevance to us will be removed within one year.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

Our applications and services directed to children comply with COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we would receive personal information by a child under the age of 13, we will promptly remove such information.

Links to third party

Our website uses cookies to help us understand how the website is used and how it can be improved. Our websites, games and applications may contain links to other websites. However, once you have used these links to leave our website, game or application, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this privacy policy.

Contact information

The easiest way of contacting us is by sending an e-mail to info@psykologochlakartjanst.se.